Visitkorea.Or.Kr - Info visitkorea.or.kr

visitkorea.or.kr receives about 44,900 unique visitors and 118,087 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $305.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,721.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank visitkorea.or.kr is ranked number 10,871 in the world and 0.00898% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 175.122.1.106. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is visitkorea.or.kr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,347,000
Daily Pageviews:
118,087 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00898% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Korea, Republic of 70.2%71.7%291
Taiwan 3.9%3.7%2811
China 3.1%2.8%24030
Japan 3.1%1.7%21250
United States 2.8%2.2%47906
Hong Kong 2.2%3.2%2093
Singapore 2.2%3.4%1758
Malaysia 1.3%1.4%3635
Philippines 1.0%1.0%3688
France 0.9%0.5%33084
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%29451
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%35407
Canada 0.7%0.7%21006
Germany 0.6%0.5%55260
Indonesia 0.6%0.7%13887
Thailand 0.6%0.8%7653

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
english.visitkorea.or.kr
49.17%44.17%2.3
korean.visitkorea.or.kr
26.52%26.27%2.5
russian.visitkorea.or.kr
9.91%9.23%2.4
big5chinese.visitkorea.or.kr
6.74%6.47%2.5
kto.visitkorea.or.kr
3.17%5.21%4.2
chinese.visitkorea.or.kr
2.53%2.18%2.2
visitkorea.or.kr
2.19%0.85%1.0
tong.visitkorea.or.kr
1.86%0.96%1.3
spanish.visitkorea.or.kr
1.53%0.92%1.5
japanese.visitkorea.or.kr
1.45%0.69%1
french.visitkorea.or.kr
0.69%0.36%1
fall.visitkorea.or.kr
0.59%0.80%3
german.visitkorea.or.kr
0.55%0.31%1
app.visitkorea.or.kr
0.38%0.15%1
hanok.visitkorea.or.kr
0.31%0.63%5
api.visitkorea.or.kr
0.28%0.52%5
member.visitkorea.or.kr
0.10%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush visitkorea.or.kr
Domain:
  visitkorea.or.kr
Rank:
  15,410
Organic Keywords:
  66,029
Organic Traffic:
  113,408
Organic Cost:
  $62,416.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,488
Total Backlinks:
  2,482,218
Follow Links:
  2,432,991
Nofollow Links:
  49,227
Referring Domains:
  9,847
Referring IPs:
  10,272

How socially engaged is visitkorea.or.kr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much visitkorea.or.kr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$305.74
Monthly Revenue:
$9,172.20
Yearly Revenue:
$111,595.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Korea, Republic of 84,668$196.43
United States 2,598$29.80
Hong Kong 3,779$13.04
Singapore 4,015$12.00
China 3,306$10.22
Taiwan 4,369$8.30
Japan 2,007$6.42
United Kingdom 945$5.89
Canada 827$5.79
Malaysia 1,653$5.01
Germany 590$2.85
France 590$2.78
Thailand 945$2.36
Russian Federation 945$1.92
Philippines 1,181$1.91
Indonesia 827$1.02

How much money do visitkorea.or.kr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$772.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,401.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,987
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
239,622
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,915,403
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Korea, Republic of 3,387$7.86
United States 468$5.36
Singapore 1,164$3.48
Canada 207$1.45
Taiwan 699$1.33
China 430$1.33
Hong Kong 378$1.30
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Germany 171$0.83
Indonesia 479$0.59
Malaysia 132$0.40
France 65$0.31
Japan 60$0.19
Thailand 57$0.14
Philippines 83$0.13
Russian Federation 57$0.12

How much is visitkorea.or.kr worth?

Website Value:
$163,721.51

Where is visitkorea.or.kr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
175.122.1.106
ASN:
AS9854 
ISP:
KTO 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Korea, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 175.122.1.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does visitkorea.or.kr load?

Average Load Time:
(1254 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

visitkorea.or.kr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

visitkorea.or.kr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

韓国/旅行・観光

What sites are related to visitkorea.or.kr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 400 Bad Request
Date: Mon, 02 Oct 2017 19:43:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=EUC-KR
Content-Length: 157
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
MX spam.knto.or.kr 279
A 175.122.1.106 279
SOA 279
Mname igfs1.knto.or.kr
Rname root.igfs.knto.or.kr
Serial Number 2008121402
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS igfs1.knto.or.kr 279

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.kr...
query : visitkorea.or.kr


# KOREAN(UTF8)

도메인이름 : visitkorea.or.kr
등록인 : 한국관광공사
등록인 주소 : 서울 중구 다동 10번지 한국관광공사
등록인 우편번호 : 100180
책임자 : 한국관광공사
책임자 전자우편 : email
책임자 전화번호 : 02-729-9336
등록일 : 1999. 10. 08.
최근 정보 변경일 : 2015. 02. 04.
사용 종료일 : 2018. 10. 08.
정보공개여부 : Y
등록대행자 : (주)후이즈(http://whois.co.kr)
DNSSEC : 미서명

1차 네임서버 정보
호스트이름 : igfs.knto.or.kr
IP 주소 : 211.178.9.***

2차 네임서버 정보
호스트이름 : igfs1.knto.or.kr
IP 주소 : 175.122.2.***

네임서버 이름이 .kr이 아닌 경우는 IP주소가 보이지 않습니다.


# ENGLISH

Domain Name : visitkorea.or.kr
Registrant : Korea Tourism Organization
Registrant Address : 10 Da-dong, Jung-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea, N/A
Registrant Zip Code : 100180
Administrative Contact(AC) : KNTO
AC E-Mail : email
AC Phone Number : 02-729-9336
Registered Date : 1999. 10. 08.
Last Updated Date : 2015. 02. 04.
Expiration Date : 2018. 10. 08.
Publishes : Y
Authorized Agency : Whois Corp.(http://whois.co.kr)
DNSSEC : unsigned

Primary Name Server
Host Name : igfs.knto.or.kr
IP Address : 211.178.9.***

Secondary Name Server
Host Name : igfs1.knto.or.kr
IP Address : 175.122.2.***



- KISA/KRNIC WHOIS Service -
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
visitkorea.or.kr widget